Dr. Di Cui
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 12 years
- Graduated from: Emory University School Of Medicine
- Graduation year: 2009
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1033351192
Dr. Di Cui
Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation Specialist
He is located at 59 Executive Park South #2000 in Atlanta, GA 30329. Can help patients with the following: Bursitis, Nerve Damage, Painful Disorders, Patellofemoral Pain Syndrome (PFS), Sciatica, Stroke. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1033351192. Appointment can be made via the phone number (404) 778-7138. He is affiliated with 2 practices and 3 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Di Cui, being an physical medicine and rehabilitation specialist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Di Cui.
- Activities of Daily Living (ADL)
- Arthritis
- Balance Issues
- Brain Damage
- Bursitis
- Car Accident Injuries
- Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
- Degenerative Disc Disease (DDD)
- Low Back Pain
- Neck Pain
- Nerve Damage
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Painful Disorders
- Paraplegia
- Patellofemoral Pain Syndrome (PFS)
- Physical Rehabilitation
- Pinched Nerve
- Post Amputation
- Sciatica
- Spondylolisthesis
- Spondylolysis
- Stroke
- Traumatic Brain Injury
Procedures Performed by Dr. Di Cui
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Di Cui
- Medicare
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Di Cui is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Physical Medicine And Rehabilitation .
Bills through: The Emory Clinic Inc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Avanos Medical | $50 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $50 |
Studies
EMORY UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE
Graduated in 2009Affiliated hospitals
Looking for more Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation Specialists?
Out of the 10 physical medicine and rehabilitation specialists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1968 Hawks Lane Northeast Brookhaven, 30329, GA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 59 Executive Park South Northeast Atlanta, 30329, GA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1315 Jesse Jewell Parkway Northeast Suite 300 Gainesville, 30501, GA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 50 Hospital Drive Suite 2D Hendersonville, 28792, NC
- Gender: Male
- Address: 59 Executive Park South Northeast Atlanta, 30329, GA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 59 Executive Park South Northeast Atlanta, 30329, GA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 59 Executive Park South Northeast Atlanta, 30329, GA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 59 Executive Park South Northeast Atlanta, 30329, GA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 59 Executive Park South Northeast Atlanta, 30329, GA
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Di Cui?
Dr. Di Cui's office is located at 59 Executive Park South #2000 in Atlanta, GA 30329.
What conditions does Dr. Di Cui treat?
Dr. Di Cui provides treatment for Bursitis, Nerve Damage, Painful Disorders, Patellofemoral Pain Syndrome (PFS), Sciatica, Stroke. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Di Cui have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Di Cui is affiliated with Spivey Station Surgery Center. For the full list of practices see this list.
Does Dr. Di Cui accept patients with Medicare?
Yes, Dr. Di Cui accepts patients with Medicare.
Has Dr. Di Cui affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Di Cui is affiliated with EMORY UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.